Monday, December 21, 2009

Why taking risks is a good thing - Francis Ford Coppola


Listen to the man, and grow some balls

New Bounty Interview about Vybez Kartel (the false leader?)

Hilarious. He's right..Kartel is good but he djs nonsense.People deserve more than that

Flashback : Bounty murdering Beenie LMFAO

Sunday, November 22, 2009

Mark Brandon "Chopper" Read 1992


Clip from the movie "Chopper" below.

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

RIP ODB

Some rare ol dirty bastard vids...enjoy! Damn where are the rap comedians now?



King Tubby - Carribean Dub

Damn didnt know Tubby made this! This bust Jasmine Sullivan ( http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KHV5PyPiFjg)

Saturday, November 7, 2009

"Detroid Wildlife" Short Doc

Cool cinematography. Observe the decaying of Detroit...

Detroit Wildlife from florent tillon on Vimeo.


Detroit is shit lol

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

Craig Robinson on Def Comedy Jam, back in the day

Look who I found on Def Comedy Jam..'the black dude' on all the white comedies.Not that he was that funny.

Everybody on Def Jam used to jus die laughin at every joke, no matter how corny the it was. lol. In case u really dont remember him, here he is again

..and ye, the Indian guy steals the show.

Sarah Kruzan: Sentenced to Life Without Parole at Age 16

And u wanna complain and whine about your little problems? This aint right.
Why we should ban life without parole for juveniles
Check out the following link for more information: http://www.youthlaw.org/press_room/video_sarah_kruzan_sentenced_to_life_without_parole_at_age_16/

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

"World Go Round" : Duo Live x Billionz

From the mixtape : "Malcolm & Lewis" by Duo Live and Billionz. Shout to Bedstuy and my man Prince. Video features appearances from Meth, Redman, Ghostface, Aries Spears, Dru Down and more.
http://myspace.com/duolive

Smiley Face (MOVIE) - Part 1

Now if you're a stoner ,like me, u gonna laugh u ass of at this shit. This bitch is retarded lol. Ever get waaay too high when u got a bunch of important shit to do?
Press Play. P.s - smoke first

Richard Kuklinski 'The Iceman'

Entire audiobook on the left...in the GNN section. But I know u losers wont read(even tho its an audiobook) so here's the doc. Its about the life of a Mafia Hitman. However, the book is different. Enjoy....u sick fuks.

Saturday, October 24, 2009

TRACY MORGAN interview on Howard Stern

The one and only...gives insight on his life and why is so freakin fucked up. Yeh I been gone for a minute ...so what!? I'm back bitch

Sunday, July 12, 2009

CLASSIC : Mystery of Chess Boxing

One of the best kungfu flicks...original known as "Ninja Checkmate"

Thursday, June 11, 2009

How Television Affects Your Brain

For more information: http://articles.mercola.com...

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

HAPPY BELATED!!

Be peaceful, be courteous, obey the law, respect everyone; but if someone puts his hand on you, send him to the cemetery. - Malcolm X

May 19, 1925 – February 21, 1965

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Tony Yayo:"They Hate"

not bad...

Tony Yayo - They Hate from Radio Planet on Vimeo.

In this QuickVid, Tony Yayo addresses the hate from fans on some of your favorite blogs.

T. Napier (Of Howard Stern Show) dissing Steve Harvey For Releasing His Book!

LMAO

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Black Power Salute part1


Film about one of the most iconic images of the 20th century, when the radical spirit of the Sixties upstaged the greatest
sporting event in the world. Two men made a courageous gesture that reverberated around the world and changed their lives
forever.

40 years later....

now thats progress!

Gerald Celente Predicts Economic Armageddon by 2012

Here's a nice way to start your day..

"Empire America is fading fast .."....really fast.

Albert Taylor - Soul Travel C2C (1/11)

Former NASA engineer,Albert Taylor, speaks on Astral travel.

Oh yeah...did I mention he is African-American?

"JAIL RECIPES" COOKING SHOW TRAILER

Starring Thirstin Howl the 3rd. WTF..lol. Goddamn this dude keeps it gully.

Down By Law part 1

Rare movie (pause) starring the crazy Italian dude from "Life is Wonderful".
"Its the New Orleans that you will never see on a postcard or travel brochure: run-down, dangerous, immediately palpable and filled with pimps, prostitutes, prisoners and other sordid characters—kind of like what Tijuana is today and what Las Vegas was in the 1970s"

"They Don't Know/Corrupt" : BOUNTY KILLER

Kabooom! 1st song is the truth..don't expect a great video but hey it aint thaaat bad.

"Funkorama/Can't Wait" : REDMAN (FLASHBACK FIRE)

Classics.."Jamaica,Queens in the Hiddouse!"..If u never liked any of these songs, kill yaself.

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Kid America Club - Gold Fronts

This shit is fuckin HILARIOUS. BIG up Fulton Street

JAMIE FOXX ON LENO/BEST OF FOXXHOLE

Here's THE BEST OF FOXXHOLE and ya boy Jamie was on Leno..I forgot how funny dude was.

He's mad comfortable infront of the camera/public and seems to appeal to a lot of ppl

Rise of a Fallen Soldier - The story of U-God (part1)

Jus seen this, been out about a year..movie that explain u god's side of a story

Hilarous Jamaican Pot Smuggling Attempt from 1979

How to NOT smuggle marijuana from Jamaica to Canada. WTF were they thinkin?

"Trenchtown"

Snippet of documentary on worst ghetto in Jamaica. See Full Film Here: http://www.booserver.com/projects.php...
In Bob Marleys infamous Trench Town, we meet the kids who risk their lives every day to get to school. The constant turf wars, battle for control by the local dons and the fact that police are out-gunned, make this a real life tragedy of Hollywood proportions. Through the childrens outlooks, aspirations and fears, we enter an otherwise no-go area.

Make sure you check out "Killer Cops" too....

SOMALI PIRATES INTERVIEW

Also features interview with "The Pirate King".....

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

FLASHBACK FIRE : "ONE" - GHOSTFACE

Off the album "Supreme Clientele"....Str8 classic. Yo he SLAUGHTERED this beat. Flow is ridiculous...i cant front after listening to this..these cats out now SUCK.

Breaking Bad

This show is off the hook...Watch the whole season and it'll all make sense.
Breaking Bad follows protagonist Walter White (Bryan Cranston), a chemistry teacher who lives in New Mexico with his wife (Anna Gunn) and teenage son (RJ Mitte) who has cerebral palsy. White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given a prognosis of two years left to live. With a new sense of fearlessness based on his medical prognosis, and a desire to secure his family's financial security, White chooses to enter a dangerous world of drugs and crime and ascends to power in this world. The series explores how a fatal diagnosis such as White's releases a typical man from the daily concerns and constraints of normal society and follows his transformation from mild family man to a kingpin of the drug trade.
Here's the 1st epsiode:

Friday, March 27, 2009

"Mind pon mi money" : Vybes Cartel

bap bap!

"TOGETHER FOREVER ": THIRSTIN HOWL the 3rd

NEW LO-LIFE ANTHEM ,SHOT AT THE LABOR DAY PARADE IN BROOKLYN 2008.FEATURING THIRSTIN HOWL THE 3RD,FI-LO AND SADAT X.

When is this coming out btw??

NY where u at?

Thursday, March 26, 2009

BARTENDAZ!

These dudes gettin more and more popular..styles P,Nore,etc..now snoop..thats whasup. Love to see physical fitness being promoted to the ppl. Learn more at bartendaznyc.com/

In case u dont know..peep how official these dudes are..

4:27 is a problem

Sunday, March 22, 2009

Kanye high as a kite

Lol..yo this nigga kanye is on esctasy right here. This is mad funny. He's mad touchy and he gives the camera these weird looks.Then he cant control his eyes and constantly gazes at this chick's body while rubbing her shulders. LMAO. Yo he is wilding. He gets mad paronoid at 0:57 too. Then the nigga loses at 1:21 onward. The funniest shit is 1:28, I think the nigga was trying to kiss her..or worse. This is like "Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas"

Truth be told I'm not making any judgements. i dont give a fuck what the nigga does in his personal time does but i thought the shit was hilarious.

Saturday, March 21, 2009

"I Dont Wanna" : MAX B

STRAIGHT HEAT!

Whatz Hood?!

So i'm up late on utube lookin at random videos and I go to WhatsHood dvd's page. I recently posted a serious interview they did with Pee Wee Kirkland . I noticed a video with Dame Dash and started watching it. Its cool and whatever, then I get to around 1:45 and the host pops in and interviews him. Yo this dude remind me of me mad dudes from the hood and he keeps it funky. + he looked he drank mad liquor that night . So i started watching other videos he did and that shit kept getting funnier. These rappers try to act so hood all the time its good to see a real hood dude goin hard at them.

Yo he stepped right up to maino and crew..gotta luv it

LOL

Skyjuice Interview

Interview with Skyjuice in Cleveland, Ohio. 30+ year veteran of the sound system industry in Jamaica.

Vintage footage:

DiAMOND IS STILL THE SHIT....no homo

Still making that feel good music.Stunts,Blunts and Hiphop = one of the best rap albums.
"Bad/Good" music video

Flashback:

seen ya boy joey crack?

They Live We Sleep, Deeply[1 of 3[

An in-depth review/analysis of John Carpenter's classic They Live. 1st of a three part series.
A must see if your a fan of the movie They Live

You knew I was gonna bless u right? Heres the entire movie. You have no excuse now if u havent seen yet. Str8 CLASSIC..believe dat.

All this and Rabbit Stew

This are hollywood and Disney's roots...

Released to theatres on September 20, 1941 by Warner Bros. Pictures
All This and Rabbit Stew features Bugs Bunny being hunted by a slow-witted Black hunter
The cartoon's central gag sequence, involving the hunter constantly ending up on the wrong side of a rolling log hanging over a cliff, was repurposed for Bob Clampett's 1946 Looney Tunes short The Big Snooze. For that film, the animation of the Black hunter was redrawn into animation of Elmer Fudd.
Due to the film's racial stereotyping, All This and Rabbit Stew has not been seen on television since 1968, and is one of the "Censored Eleven" group of banned Looney Tunes/Merrie Melodies shorts.

Sunday, March 15, 2009

PeeWee Kirkland : MESSAGE TO THE HOOD/KIDS

Listen up kiddies...u grown ass kids too.


"Get your g back."

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Gerald Celente Predicts Revolution and 3rd World America in a few years

They mentioned that before 2012:
1. America will be the first undeveloped country
2. Revolution, food shortages, riots, marches
3. Food instead of gifts for Christmas
"He said things like parents shouldn't send their kids to get business degrees or psychology degrees and send them to community colleges to learn a real skill. He kept implying that food will become the most important thing for us. He said the retail industry will die off completely but local markets will thrive.The host even introduced him as a guy who's "predictions always come true". He has been remarkably accurate over the decades. "
With the way things are dramatically changing everyday, is it that hard to believe?

Dr.Ben Johannan : "ZEUS and APOLLO came from AFRICA"

Most intelligent thing you'll hear in a while regarding Black History.

Bonus : He speaks on "God"

Big UP Dr. BEn!!

Cass: Crumbling Detroit - Part 1 (Documentary)

Documentary on Detriot now..yikes..they got it poppin!..and it's only gonna get worse.

Funny Black British chick on Def Comedy Jam

"Kingston Logic" : Terry Lynn

Str8 heat!

Kingstonlogic 2.0 (HD) from Rickards Bros. on Vimeo.

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

DIRTBAG EXPOSES RICK ROSS & PLIES

This is the only video you'll see here on rick ross or plies...Dirtbag grew up with them and shares his feelings. The only reason this video is even up is because I havent see in anywhere but youtube....and he makes sense..for the most part

Friday, February 27, 2009

Gucci Man: STOOPID

Animation and Gucci Man kinda work...This sucks now but it'll grow on u and u'll be bumpin it later..
"Girl i'm not stupid..but my knot stoopid.."

Project Pat>Gucci Man

Thursday, February 19, 2009

LMAO: F&%# AlLONZO MOURNING!

Watch it through..I feel him..lol

Monday, February 9, 2009

HIGH PLAINS DRIFTER

Arguably the best Clint Eastwood western. What? You never watched one? Take a break from BET and hiphop gossip and try something new..

NEVERENDING STORY

Flashback time bitches!

Don't Front..U know this is your favorite movie!

Olympic Medals with a Vegan Diet

Even though I'm not fond of dude for various reasons, he makes a good point here. Step your health game up...

Rubin "HURRICANE" Carter

ok..I'm mad late..but I jus finally watched the movie on his life, "Hurricane" and it was pretty good. It does rmake you want to do something to help the wrongly imprisoned..which is a freakin long list. Heres an interview with 'Rube' and a link to the movie - http://v.youku.com/v_show/id_XMTU4MzAyMDQ=.html
(you'll get over the asian subtitles after a while)

Monday, January 26, 2009

Dope Homeless Rapper

Turns out dude actually got a record deal...

...Read more at Fader.com

LOL: Dont think that wuda happened if Asher Roth was black

What do you think?

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Michael Bradley - Roots of White Aggression pt 1

Michael Bradley - Roots of White Aggression : Prehistoric Sources of Western Man's Racism, Sexism and Aggression

P.s - Goes nice with Goonie Tunes Instrumentals on the right..lol..--->

New "TYSON" Documentary

Writer/director James Toback's TYSON, a film participating in the 2009 Sundance Film Festival and a reflective look about and into the life of legendary boxer Mike Tyson.

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

US ECONOMIC COLLAPSE PT.1

Dr. Micheal Lee Warren shares insight on the United States Economic Collapse.

See more videos at http://www.youtube.com/user/VPChicago

80s NYC - Times Square

From the Documentary "Doin Time in Times Square"...8th ave

ice cold